Select Page

District 26

Waterloo

Wellington

Results - Canada Games 3.0 Pickleball

By Thursday, April 18, 2024
Main article image for story titled 'Results - Canada Games 3.0 Pickleball '

....and the Winners are
.....Gold & Silver are going to the Canada Games!!!!!!!!!! 

Click this link to see the Pickleball Play Pictures


65+ Men’s Double:
Gold - Team 7: Ken McGillivray & Rocco Pepe  D24

Silver - Team 3: Bryce Richardson & Tim Porter  D26
Bronze - Team 2: Rob O’Drowsky & Charles Tse  D26
4th - Team 9: Bill Littlefair & Nik Poljanski  D11

65+ Women’s Double:
Gold - Team 2. Barb Monteith & Sylvia Malgdey  D26

Silver - Team 1: Marlene Campbell & Karen Herweck  D24
Bronze - Team 5: Sandy Richardson & Ruth Duncan  D30
4th - Team 4: Denise Hattin & Hilary Stanley  D24

65+ Mixed Doubles:
Gold - Team 8: Julie Suehrio & Patrick Mullen  D17

Silver - Team 9: Suzanne Lemay & Guy Lemay  D08
Bronze - Team 2: Gwen Snyder & Victor Kakojejko  D26
4th - Team 4: Donna McIntosh & Graham Long   D24

-------------------------------

  55+ Men’s Double:
Gold - Team 6: Andrew Chaput & Steve Kinsey   D26

Silver - Team 4: Perry Dominey & Chris Hussey  D19
Bronze - Team 1: Jerry Skilton & Doug Miller  D28 & D26
4th - Team 8: Mike Richard & Barry Saville  D26

 

55+ Women’s Double:
Gold - Team 1: Kathleen D’Sylva & Tracy Pocaluyko  D21 

Silver - Team 5: Mary Diniz & Sue Sawdon  D19
Bronze - Team 11: Nancy Kunzel & Alison Thomas  D12
4th - Team 8: Christine Campeau & Suzanne Lemay  D08

55+ Mixed Doubles:
Gold - Team 8: Judy Lamarche & Guy Lamarche  D08

Silver - Team 3: Tracy Pocaluyko & Troy Pocaluyko  D21
Bronze - Team 9: Victoria Binding & Gregory Hooper  D24
4th - Team 5: Gerry Baldin & Rick Baldin  D25


Results - Canada Games-Badminton 60+, 70+, 75+

By Saturday, March 2, 2024
Main article image for story titled 'Results - Canada Games-Badminton 60+, 70+, 75+ '

....and the Winners are.....Gold & Silver are going to the Canada Games!!!!!!!!!! 

Click this link to see the Badminton Play Pictures

  MD   WD   Mx
Gold 60-1 Joseph
Cheung
Gold 60-1
Christine
Mayled
Gold 60-1 Randy
Frederick
Gold 60-1 Guangheng
Zhu
Gold 60-1 Tori
Savage
Gold 60-1 Lynn
Thompson
Silver 60-2 Derrick
Carroll
Silver 60-2 Flaira
Kong
Silver 60-2 Ernest
Choi
Silver 60-2 Brad
Clarke
Silver 60-2 Salina
Yu
Silver 60-2 Flaira
Kong
Bronze 60-3 Charles
Chan
Bronze 60-3 Marlene
Fung
Bronze 60-3 Lin Yuk Sum
Bronze 60-3 David
Chan
Bronze 60-3 Meliza
Poopalapillai
Bronze 60-3 Chan Ying Yung
           
Gold 70-1 Randy
Frederick
Gold 70-1 Nancy
Kuek
Gold 70-1 Akiko
Nakamaru
Gold 70-1 Gary
Thompson
Gold 70-1 Grace
Lin
Gold 70-1 Gary
Thompson
Silver 70-2 Cedric
Alexander
Silver 70-2 Joyce
Stuart
Silver 70-2 Ron Ball
Silver 70-2 Philip
Lourdes
Silver 70-2 Trudi
Tilley
Silver 70-2 Nancy
Kuek
Bronze 70-3 RonBall Bronze 70-3 Elise
Stanley
Bronze 70-3 Cedric
Alexander
Bronze 70-3 Bill
Carmichael
Bronze 70-3 Deborah
Waitson
Bronze 70-3 Deborah
Waitson
           
Gold 75-1 Azad
Karim
75-Acclaimed Kay
Snedden
75-Acclaimed Tom
Dolan
Gold 75-1 Shrikant
Shah
75-Acclaimed Jue Meili
Olaes
75-Acclaimed Kay
Snedden
Silver 75-2 Randy
Taylor
    75-Acclaimed Jue Meili
Olaes
Silver 75-2 George
Spence
    75-Acclaimed Ching
Loungxay


2024-02 Orillia Winter Games

By Friday, February 9, 2024
Main article image for story titled '2024-02 Orillia Winter Games'

2024-02 Orillia Winter Games

Enjoy the pictures we've received so far by clicking the blue words
Orillia Winter Games





Congratulations to our Medalists:

Silver - Table Tennis Mx 65+ - Ray P / Weijun F
Silver - Badminton WD 55+ - Tori S / Christine M
Bronze - Badminton MD 55+ - Chun Shun M / Manoj M
Bronze - Women's Hockey 55+ Kitchener Titans 
Bronze - Women's Hockey 60+ Fallen Stars