District 26
Waterloo
Wellington
Results - Canada Games 3.0 Pickleball
....and the Winners are.....Gold & Silver are going to the Canada Games!!!!!!!!!!
Click this link to see the Pickleball Play Pictures
65+ Men’s Double:
Gold - Team 7: Ken McGillivray & Rocco Pepe D24
Silver - Team 3: Bryce Richardson & Tim Porter D26
Bronze - Team 2: Rob O’Drowsky & Charles Tse D26
4th - Team 9: Bill Littlefair & Nik Poljanski D11
65+ Women’s Double:
Gold -Team 1: Marlene Campbell & Karen Herweck D24
Silver - Team 2. Barb Monteith & Sylvia Malgdey D26
Bronze - Team 5: Sandy Richardson & Ruth Duncan D30
4th - Team 4: Denise Hattin & Hilary Stanley D24
65+ Mixed Doubles:
Gold - Team 8: Julie Suehrio & Patrick Mullen D17
Silver - Team 9: Suzanne Lemay & Guy Lemay D08
Bronze - Team 2: Gwen Snyder & Victor Kakojejko D26
4th - Team 4: Donna McIntosh & Graham Long D24
55+ Men’s Double:
Gold - Team 6: Andrew Chaput & Steve Kinsey D26
Silver - Team 4: Perry Dominey & Chris Hussey D19
Bronze - Team 1: Jerry Skilton & Doug Miller D28 & D26
4th - Team 8: Mike Richard & Barry Saville D26
55+ Women’s Double:
Gold - Team 1: Kathleen D’Sylva & Tracy Pocaluyko D21
Silver - Team 5: Mary Diniz & Sue Sawdon D19
Bronze - Team 11: Nancy Kunzel & Alison Thomas D12
4th - Team 8: Christine Campeau & Suzanne Lemay D08
55+ Mixed Doubles:
Gold - Team 8: Judy Lamarche & Guy Lamarche D08
Silver - Team 3: Tracy Pocaluyko & Troy Pocaluyko D21
Bronze - Team 9: Victoria Binding & Gregory Hooper D24
4th - Team 5: Gerry Baldin & Rick Baldin D25
Results - Canada Games-Badminton 60+, 70+, 75+
....and the Winners are.....Gold & Silver are going to the Canada Games!!!!!!!!!!
Click this link to see the Badminton Play Pictures
MD | WD | Mx | |||
Gold 60-1 | Joseph Cheung |
Gold 60-1 |
Christine
Mayled
|
Gold 60-1 | Randy Frederick |
Gold 60-1 | Guangheng Zhu |
Gold 60-1 | Tori Savage |
Gold 60-1 | Lynn Thompson |
Silver 60-2 | Derrick Carroll |
Silver 60-2 | Flaira Kong |
Silver 60-2 | Ernest Choi |
Silver 60-2 | Brad Clarke |
Silver 60-2 | Salina Yu |
Silver 60-2 | Flaira Kong |
Bronze 60-3 | Charles Chan |
Bronze 60-3 | Marlene Fung |
Bronze 60-3 | Lin Yuk Sum |
Bronze 60-3 | David Chan |
Bronze 60-3 | Meliza Poopalapillai |
Bronze 60-3 | Chan Ying Yung |
Gold 70-1 | Randy Frederick |
Gold 70-1 | Nancy Kuek |
Gold 70-1 | Akiko Nakamaru |
Gold 70-1 | Gary Thompson |
Gold 70-1 | Grace Lin |
Gold 70-1 | Gary Thompson |
Silver 70-2 | Cedric Alexander |
Silver 70-2 | Joyce Stuart |
Silver 70-2 | Ron Ball |
Silver 70-2 | Philip Lourdes |
Silver 70-2 | Trudi Tilley |
Silver 70-2 | Nancy Kuek |
Bronze 70-3 | RonBall | Bronze 70-3 | Elise Stanley |
Bronze 70-3 | Cedric Alexander |
Bronze 70-3 | Bill Carmichael |
Bronze 70-3 | Deborah Waitson |
Bronze 70-3 | Deborah Waitson |
Gold 75-1 | Azad Karim |
75-Acclaimed | Kay Snedden |
75-Acclaimed | Tom Dolan |
Gold 75-1 | Shrikant Shah |
75-Acclaimed | Jue Meili Olaes |
75-Acclaimed | Kay Snedden |
Silver 75-2 | Randy Taylor |
75-Acclaimed | Jue Meili Olaes |
||
Silver 75-2 | George Spence |
75-Acclaimed | Ching Loungxay |
2024-02 Orillia Winter Games
2024-02 Orillia Winter Games
Enjoy the pictures we've received so far by clicking the blue words
Orillia Winter Games
Congratulations to our Medalists:
Silver - Table Tennis Mx 65+ - Ray P / Weijun F
Silver - Badminton WD 55+ - Tori S / Christine M
Bronze - Badminton MD 55+ - Chun Shun M / Manoj M
Bronze - Women's Hockey 55+ Kitchener Titans
Bronze - Women's Hockey 60+ Fallen Stars